carret Home

carret News

carret Call for papers conference

carret Call for papers workshops

carret Topics

carret Organization

carret Program Committee

carret Proceedings

carret Important dates

carret Submissions

carret Program

carret Registration

carret Accepted papers

carret Venue

General Chair

Prof. Dr. Claude Godart
University Henri Poincaré, Nancy 1, LORIA, France
E-mail: claude.godart@loria.fr

Program Co-Chairs


Prof. Dr. Wil van der Aalst
Department of Information Systems
Eindhoven Univ. of Technology, The Netherlands
E-mail: w.m.p.v.d.aalst@tm.tue.nl

Dr. Fabio Casati
Hewlett-Packard, USA
E-mail: casati@hpl.hp.com

Dr. Boualem Benatallah
School of Computer Science and Engineering
University of New South Wales, Australia
E-mail: boualem@cse.unsw.edu.au

Industrial Chair

Francisco Curbera, IBM, USA (curbera@us.ibm.com)

Workshops Chair

Chris Bussler, Digital Enterprise Research Institute (DERI), Ireland (chris.bussler@deri.org)

Publicity Chair

Daniela Grigori, University of Versailles, France (daniela.grigori@prism.uvsq.fr)

Program comittee

  • Wil van der Aalst, The Netherlands (Co-Chair)
  • Vijay Atluri, USA
  • Karim Baina, Moroco
  • Nouredine Belkhatir, France
  • Ladjel Bellatreche, France
  • Boualem Benatallah, Australia (Co-Chair)
  • Athman Bouguettaya, USA
  • Thierry Bouron, France
  • Mokrane Bouzeghoub, France
  • Chris Bussler, Ireland
  • Fabio Casati, USA (Co-Chair)
  • Malu Castellanos, USA
  • François Charoy, France
  • Dickson K.W. Chiu, Hong Kong
  • Jen-Yao Chung, USA
  • Leonid Churilov, Australia
  • Francisco Curbera, USA
  • Peter Dadam, Germany
  • Joerg Desel, Germany
  • Jan Dietz, The Netherlands
  • Eric Dubois, Luxembourg
  • Marlon Dumas, Australia
  • Schahram Dustdar, Austria
  • Johan Eder, Austria
  • Marie Christine Fauvet, France
  • Dimitrios Georgakopoulos, USA
  • Claude Godart, France
  • Paul Grefen, The Netherlands
  • Mohand Said Hacid, France
  • Kees van Hee, The Netherlands
  • Arthur ter Hofstede, Australia
  • Geert-Jan Houben, The Netherlands
  • Stefan Jablonski, Germany
  • Gerti Kappel, Austria
  • Hassan Khorshid, USA
  • Kwang-Hoon Kim, Korea
  • Akhil Kumar, USA
  • Lea Kutvonen, Finland
  • Dan Marinescu, USA
  • Olivera Marjanovic Australia
  • Michael Maximilien, USA
  • Anne Ngu, USA
  • Andreas Oberweis, Germany
  • Maria Orlowska, Australia
  • Helen Paik, Australia
  • Mike Papazoglou, The Netherlands
  • Cesare Pautasso, Switzerland
  • Barbara Pernici, Italy
  • Fethi Rabhi, Australia
  • Krithi Ramamritham, India
  • Manfred Reichert, Germany
  • Hajo Reijers, The Netherlands
  • Michael Rosemann, Australia
  • Yucel Saygin, Turkey
  • Karsten Schulz, Germany
  • Robert James Steele, Australia
  • Aixin Sun, Australia
  • Farouk Toumani, France
  • François Vernadat, France
  • Mathias Weske, Germany
  • Jian Yang, Australia
  • Liangzhao Zeng (IBM, USA)
  • Yanchun Zhang, Australia
  • Leon Zhao, USA

Home » Program comittee
Last modified: December 7th, 2004